Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Sterling Public Schools

Staff Directory

  • Jody Albers

    Kitchen Staff
  • Adrian Allen

    Superintendent
  • Kim Alm

    Bookkeeper
  • Angela Bianchi

    3rd Grade, TeamMates, Elementary Student Council
  • Nate Bianchi

    HS Special Education, HS Boys Basketball (Assistant), JH Football
  • Ron Boden

    Bus Driver
  • Luke Boldt

    HS Social Studies, Bus Driver, HS Track
  • Kandi Bolen

    Paraprofessional
  • Dennis Boslau

    Bus Driver
  • Ann Buckner

    5th/6th Grade ELA
  • Allson Chaplin

    Paraprofessional
  • Jacob Davenport

    Principal, Activities Director
  • Julie Ebbers

    1st Grade
  • Susan Goracke

    Kitchen Manager
  • Derrick Gossard

    Music/Band Director
  • Alexis Hahn

    Kindergarten
  • Addie Heusman

    School Counselor, HS Student Council
  • Brent Heusman

    Assistant Activities Director, HS Quiz Bowl, HS Football
  • Sara Hier

    Title 1
  • Kristie Hollman

    Art, JH Volleyball, JH Girls Track
  • Nicole Hollman

    Kitchen Staff
  • Shelly Huetson

    Paraprofessional
  • Crystal Kaster

    Cheerleading
  • Renae Kinney

    Administrative Assistant
  • Zach Lempka

    4th Grade, HS Football, HS Boys Basketball
  • Steven Logston

    Custodial
  • Katie Marshall

    Prekindergarten
  • Jason Matkins

    HS Science
  • Kendra Matkins

    5th/6th Grade Math & Science, Elementary Student Council
  • Angie Mohr

    Paraprofessional
  • Laura Nelson

    Paraprofessional
  • Shawna Paitz

    HS Business, FBLA, HS Volleyball, HS Track
  • Mason Pelchat

    HS Girls Basketball (Assistant), JH Girls Basketball, JH Boys Basketball, JH Boys Track
  • Josh Pfeiffer

    HS Math, JH Quiz Bowl, HS Girls Basketball
  • Emily Retchless

    2nd Grade
  • Andy Saathoff

    HS Football (Assistant)
  • KT Saathoff

    Elementary Special Education
  • Michelle Salberg

    HS Spanish
  • Taylor Schultz

    Ag, FFA, HS Volleyball (Assistant)
  • Jenna Sedivy

    Prekindergarten, TeamMates
  • Freedom Steele

    HS English, Play Director, Speech/Drama
  • Andrew Thomsen

    Trapshooting
  • Eric Wellnitz

    Technology (ESU 4)
  • Susan Williams

    Kitchen Staff
  • Cheri Wirthele

    Bus Driver
  • Dr. Evi Wusk

    Library, HS English, National Honor Society, HAL